Privacy Policy

Fragar Planning & Development recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of our valued clients and website visitors. As we hate spam and annoying e-mails as much as you do, this privacy policy outlines the type of information that is collected by us on this website, and how we use and protect it. 

Where your personal information may be disclosed, and to the extent that we can, we believe in giving you a choice as to whom we may disclose your personal information, who may use your personal information and how that personal information may be used.

We believe that our Privacy Policy complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). By using our website, you agree with the terms of our current privacy policy as posted here. If you do not agree with any term in this policy, please do not use our website.

Collection of private information
As used in this privacy policy, "Personal Information" means personally-identifiable information such as your name, street address, e-mail address, telephone number and financial information. We collect this personal information in order to provide our best services to you. When you provide us with personal information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy, which includes your right to limit our use of the Personal Information (see "Who to Contact" below).

We usually collect personal information directly from you although sometimes we may use agents or service providers to do this for us. Fragar Planning & Investment collects two types of information. The first type is anonymous information. For instance, we may collect information to tell us that five thousand people visit this Privacy Policy today, but we do not know their names, where they live or their date of birth-they are "anonymous" to us. Another example of Property Investor collecting anonymous information is when Fragar Planning & Investor clients are invited to respond to surveys on the website. The surveys may ask you for demographic information such as your age, gender and postcode. This information is collected for research purposes, is used in the aggregate (where possible), and remains anonymous. Many of the individuals who access our services are anonymous to us.

The second type of information that Fragar Planning & Development collects is personal information. Fragar Planning & Development will collect personal information that lets us know the specifics of who you are such as your name, e-mail address, or postal address, when you provide it to us. With this information, Fragar Planning & Development can provide a variety of personalised and enhanced services that are not available to anonymous users. We hope that you will find it beneficial to provide individually-identifiable information about yourself to us because it will make our services more valuable to you.

How we use your information
We usually collect personal information such as your name, address and telephone number. When you are online, we collect information regarding the pages within our network which you visit and what you click on. We use your information to provide our services to you, to fulfill administrative functions associated with these services, for example to contact you or third parties and for client relationship purposes.

Your personal information and the information we gather about your visits to our websites are used solely by Fragar Planning & Development for the express purpose for which it was collected i.e. to respond to your enquiry. We may also use this information to improve our products and websites, and to contact you regarding other products and services which may be of interest to you (including those we may offer jointly with other companies). At any time, however, you may opt out of such future contact (See "Who to Contact" below).

Cookies
A "cookie" is a packet of information that allows the Fragar Planning & Development server to identify and interact more effectively with your computer. When you access our website, we send you a "temporary cookie" that gives you a unique identification number. A different identification number is sent each time you use our website. Cookies do not identify individual users, although they do identify a user's Internet browser type and your Internet Service Provider.

Most browsers are initially set to accept a cookie. If you prefer, you can set yours to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. Refusal of cookies at the site you enter may result in an inability to visit certain areas of the site or to receive personalised information when you visit the site. We are constantly trying to improve how we promote our website. To help us do this, we may measure the effectiveness of our web presence by determining when you clicked on to get to our site.

Site measurement statistics may be used to personalise your website experience, as well as to evaluateanonymously and in the aggregatestatistics about usage of the website. Information about your computer, such as your IP address (a number assigned to your computer whenever you surf the Internet), the type of Internet browser you are using and the type of operating system you are using may also be collected and linked to your personal information.

Links to other sites
While Fragar Planning & Development will always endeavour to engage in business arrangements with commercial entities of good reputation and ethical business practices, we are ultimately not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. However, our contractual arrangements with these parties seek to ensure that an equivalent level of privacy protection is afforded to you. We encourage you to read and understand the privacy policies on those websites prior to providing any information to them.

Security of information
We take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure. We understand that you may be concerned about the confidentiality and security of the personal information we collect from you online. Accordingly, we have systems in place to ensure our online dealings with you are as secure and confidential as your dealings with us in person or on the telephone. Fragar Planning & Development uses a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our offices and firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss, unauthorised use or disclosure.

Access to Personal Information
You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you and if we deny access in some circumstances we will tell you why. To request access, please contact us at the address listed below. Fragar Planning & Development will deal with your request to provide access to your personal information in a reasonable time
usually within 30 days of receipt of your request. We will not charge you for lodging such a request but we may recover from you our reasonable costs incurred in supplying you with access to this information.

If we have accurate personal information about you, it enables us to provide you with the best possible service. Fragar Planning & Development takes reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us immediately and we will take reasonable steps to ensure it is corrected.

Changes in our policy
Fragar Planning & Development reserves the right to change or remove this privacy policy at our discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes here. We encourage you to visit this area frequently to stay informed.

Who to Contact
Please contact Fragar Planning & Development to ask for access to your information or if you would like to update any information we hold about you.

Fragar Planning & Development
11 Jersey Ave
Leura NSW 2780
Australia